(ECF No. 25, PageID.382-83). On this basis, Romulus Schools urges that count ten (tortious interference with employment relationship) and count eleven (conversion/civil theft) are barred by governmental immunity.2 Auxilio provides two responses. With regard to count ten, Auxilio first argues that governmental entities “are not immune from property damage arising out of their proprietary functions – which is exactly what Auxilio is claiming.” (ECF No. 31, PageID.479). Auxilio cites Mich. Comp. Laws § 691.1413, which provides: The immunity of the governmental agency shall not apply to actions to recover for bodily injury or property damage arising out of the performance of a proprietary function as defined in this section. Proprietary function shall mean any activity which is conducted primarily for the purpose of producing a pecuniary profit for the governmental agency, excluding, however, any activity normally supported by taxes or fees. No action shall be brought against the governmental agency for injury or property damage arising out of the operation of proprietary function, except for injury or loss suffered on or after July 1, 1965. Auxilio refers the Court to Lawrence G. Wolf Capital Management Trust Agreement v. City of Ferndale, 713 N.W.2d 274 (Mich. Ct. App. 2005) for the proposition that “tortious interference claims for economic loss are claims for property damage.” (ECF No. 31, PageID.479).