LR 7.1(f)(2). For the sake of judicial economy and to streamline the discussion on the upcoming hearing, the court will dismiss Counts I of the Amended Complaint for lack of subject matter jurisdiction and terminate as moot Plaintiff’s motion for preliminary injunction (ECF No. 13). The court will decide the remainder of Defendants’ motion after the April 4, 2022 hearing. I. BACKGROUND A. The Population Estimate Challenge Program “Between decennial censuses, the Census Bureau annually prepares statistical estimates of the number of people residing in states and their governmental units.” 15 C.F.R. §90.1; see 13 U.S.C. §181(a) (requiring the Census Bureau to, “[d]uring the intervals between each census of population, . . . to the extent feasible, . . . annually produce and publish for each State, county, and local unit of general purpose government which has a population of fifty thousand or more, current data on total population and population characteristics.”) According to the Census Bureau: It is the policy of the Census Bureau to provide the most accurate population estimates possible given the constraints of time, money, and available statistical techniques.