Celotex Corp. v. Catrett, 477 U.S. 317, 324–325 (1986). 6 See Mich. Comp. L. § 408.341(1) (“A skier shall conduct himself or herself within the limits of his or her individual ability and shall not act or ski in a manner that may contribute to his or her injury or to the injury of any other person. A skier shall be the sole judge of his or her ability to negotiate a track, trail, or slope.”); Mich. Comp. L. § 408.342(1)(a) (“While in a ski area, each skier shall . . . [m]aintain reasonable control of his or her speed and course at all times.”). assumes the risk of colliding with another skier.”