As relevant to the facts here, patient-safety work product is defined as “any data, reports, records, memoranda, analyses (such as root cause analyses), or written or oral statements . . . which . . . are assembled or developed by a provider for reporting to a patient safety organization and are reported to a patient safety organization . . . and which could result in improved patient safety, health care quality, or health care outcomes[.]” 42 U.S.C. § 299b-21(7)(A)(i)(I). The Act clarifies that this definition “does not include information that is collected, maintained, or developed separately, or exists separately, from a patient safety evaluation system.” Id. at § 299b-21(7)(B)(ii). In turn, a patient safety evaluation system (PSES) is defined as “the collection, management, or analysis of information for reporting to or by a patient safety organization.” Id. at § 299b-21(6). Considering these provisions together, courts in this Circuit have identified two prongs for determining if the privilege applies: (1) the document is “created for the purpose of reporting to a patient safety organization” and (2) “is so reported.” Penman v.