The Court finds these claims are sufficient to withstand summary judgment. i. Notice GCRC says Poplar failed to submit a written notice requesting an accommodation within 182 days of when she knew or reasonably should have known that she needed an accommodation. The PWDCRA mandates an employee alleging a violation under the Act notify the person in writing of the need for accommodation within 182 days after the person with the disability knows of the need. Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 37.1210 (18) (West). It is the plaintiffs’ burden to show this. However, a defendant invoking the notice provision under subsection 18 “must first post notices or use other appropriate means to provide all employees and job applicants with notice of the requirements of subsection (18)”. MCL 37.1210(19). It is not clear that GCRC did this. Since neither party presents evidence of compliance with the standard set out in MCL 37.1210 (18) and (19), the Court finds summary judgment on these grounds would be inappropriate.