Mich. Resp. at PageID.310– 311 (citing Katz, 514 A.2d at 1380 (“[T]he details of divorce involve matters which are essentially private in nature and . . . lack any useful, public purpose.”)). The Court agrees that public access to a copy of a divorce complaint provides little benefit to the proper administration of divorce proceedings. As an initial matter, the public has little to glean from a divorce complaint itself. Michigan’s no-fault divorce regime, by definition, identifies no wrongdoing by the individuals involved. See Mich. Comp. L. § 552.6(1) (requiring that “plaintiff shall make no other explanation of the grounds for divorce than by the use of the statutory language”). Nor does a divorce complaint reveal information about the functioning of courts or government agencies or the alleged violations of private or public rights. Rather, divorce complaints merely mark the initiation of a compile information about divorce cases that involved minor children.