Id. (citations omitted). Although the court must balance and weigh the relevant preliminary injunction considerations, “a finding that there is simply no likelihood of success on the merits is usually fatal.” Gonzales v. Nat’l Bd. of Med. Exam’rs, 223 F.3d 620, 625 (6th Cir. 2000). Thus, the court is not required to make specific findings concerning each of the four factors if fewer factors are dispositive. In re DeLoreon Motor Co., 755 F.2d 1223, 1229 (6th Cir. 1985). III. Analysis A. Likelihood that Plaintiff will Prevail on the Merits 1. Violation of Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.2918(2) Plaintiff maintains that by changing the electrical service for the leased area, Defendant violated Michigan law. The Michigan Anti-lockout statue provides, in relevant part, the following: 2) Any tenant in possession of premises whose possessory interest has been unlawfully interfered with by the owner is entitled to recover the amount of his or her actual damages or $200.00, whichever is greater, for each occurrence and, if possession has been lost, to recover possession. Subject to subsection (3), unlawful interference with a possessory interest includes 1 or more of the following: … (f) Causing, by action or omission, the termination or interruption of a service procured by the tenant or that the landlord is under an existing duty to furnish, which service is so essential that its termination or interruption would constitute constructive eviction, including heat, running water, hot water, electric, or gas service. Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.2918(2)(f); Nelson v. Grays, 531 N.W.2d 826, 828 (Mich. Ct. App. 1995). The statute “virtually eliminates the self-help remedy in Michigan in favor of judicial process to remove a tenant wrongfully in possession.” Mills v.