To implement this statutory mandate, the Secretary published regulations requiring any United States citizen “having a financial interest in, or signature or other authority over, a bank, securities or other financial account in a foreign country” to report such relationship to the Treasury Department for each year in which such relationship exists and to “provide such information as shall be specified in a reporting form prescribed under 31 U.S.C. § 5314.” 31 C.F.R. § 1010.350. “The form prescribed under Section 5314 is the Report of Foreign Bank and Financial Accounts (TD-F 90-22.1), or any successor form.” Id. For calendar years 2013, 2014, and 2015, the FBAR was the FinCEN Form 114, and it was due on June 30, 2014, June 30, 2015, and June 30, 2016, respectively.