Id. at 7. If Step Three was unsuccessful, then Morales could pursue a formal arbitration hearing before a neutral panel of arbitrators pursuant to the rules established by the American Arbitration Association. Id. Defendant contends that this post-termination process satisfies the process required under the Constitution. 16 Morales also had other post-termination remedies available under Michigan law. Under Michigan’s Teacher Tenure Act, if a tenured teacher is discharged, he has a right of appeal to the State Tenure Commission, see M.C.L. § 38.104, and a “hearing shall be conducted in accordance with chapter 4 of the administrative procedures act of 1969, 1969 PA 306, MCL 24.271 to 24.287, and in accordance with rules promulgated by the tenure commission.” MCL §38.104(4). Morales, however, concedes that he did not pursue the procedures under the CBA or the Michigan Tenure Teacher Act.