Lexington Ins. Co., 276 Mich. App. 551, 554 (2007). Payment is untimely if it is made more than 60 days after the insurer’s receipt of satisfactory proof of loss. Based on Defendant’s claim representative’s testimony, proof of Plaintiff’s business income loss was received no later than June 12, 2019 and was never rejected. Plaintiff asserts that penalty interest on Plaintiff’s business income loss claim began to accrue 60 days later on August 12, 2019 and continued to accrue through the date payment was tendered on October 2, 2020, a total of 418 days. Pursuant to M.C.L. § 500.2006(4), penalty interest “must be paid in addition to and at the time of payment of the loss.” Plaintiff maintains that Defendant still owes Plaintiff $93,744.86 of accrued penalty interest on Plaintiff’s business income loss.