Buckhannon Bd. & Care Home, Inc. v. W. Virginia Dep't of Health & Human Res., 532 U.S. 598, 602–03, (2001). The ADA, PWDCRA, and ELCRA all allow the Court, in its discretion, to award a prevailing party their reasonable attorneys’ fees and costs. See 42 U.S.C. § 12205 (“In any action or administrative proceeding commenced pursuant to this chapter, the court or agency, in its discretion, may allow the prevailing party, other than the United States, a reasonable attorney’s fee, including litigation expenses, and costs”); M.C.L § 37.1606(3) (“A person alleging a violation of [the PRWCRA] may bring a civil action for [reasonable attorneys’ fees]”); see also M.C.L. § 37.2802 (“A court, in rendering a judgment in an action brought pursuant [to the ELCRA], may award all or a portion of the costs of litigation, including reasonable attorney fees and witness fees, to the complainant in the action if the court determines that the award is appropriate.”). Although the explicit language of these statutes states that the decision of whether and in what amount to award attorneys' fees to the prevailing party in an action under these statutes is addressed to the court's discretion. Disabled Patriots of Am., Inc. v.