This subsection of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA) applies to individuals if: (i) the alien has extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, businesses, or athletics which has been demonstrated by sustained national or international acclaim and whose achievements have been recognized in the field through extensive documentation, (ii) the alien seeks to enter the United States to continue work in the area of extraordinary ability, and (iii) the alien’s entry into the United States will substantially benefit prospectively the United States. 8 U.S.C. § 1153(b)(1)(a)(i)-(iii). Title 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h) specifies the administrative procedure that must be followed to apply for an immigrant visa as an alien with extraordinary ability. Under this section, “extraordinary ability” is defined as “a level of expertise indicating the individual is one of that small percentage who have risen to the very top of the field of endeavor.” 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(2).