(Id., PageID.644). Defendants disagree, arguing that the USCIS adjudicator thoroughly and properly reviewed the evidence and appropriately applied the legal standards. (ECF No. 15, PageID.662). Neither party currently contests that Dr. Golani has met the “Judging” and “Authorship” criteria or that USCIS considered the proper evidence in reaching those conclusions. Likewise, the court will focus on the “Contributions of Major Significance” criterion pursuant to 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(v). A. Standard The “Contributions of Major Significance” criterion states that a petitioner “must provide evidence relating to the alien’s original scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions of major significance in the field[.]” 8 C.F.R. § 204.5(h)(3)(v). Likewise, the plain language establishes that an individual must demonstrate two things: (1) original scientific, scholarly, artistic, athletic, or business-related contributions that are, (2) of major significance. Id.; (see also ECF No. 13-1, PageID.334).