did anything wrong that caused or contributed to his accident, and thus by implication that Defendant was 19 not negligent – more closely involves a legal conclusion or opinion.2 See Lee, 760 F.3d at 528 (“A tort plaintiff should be able to testify honestly to his memory of what happened and still have his lawyer argue that on the evidence as a whole it is more probable than not that the memory was faulty.”); Keller, 58 F.3d at 1198 n. 8. B. Plaintiff’s Jones Act Claim (Count I) Under the Jones Act, a seaman may recover damages for personal injury caused by a shipowner’s negligence. 46 U.S.C. § 30104 (“A seaman injured in the course of employment … may elect to bring a civil action at law, with the right of trial by jury, against the employer….”); see Churchwell v. Bluegrass Marine, Inc., 444 F.3d 898, 907 (6th Cir. 2006). The Jones Act provides that seamen are afforded rights under the Jones Act parallel to those given to railway employees under the Federal Employees Liability Act (FELA), 45 U.S.C. § 51 et seq. See 46 U.S.C. § 30104 (“Laws of the United States regulating recovery for personal injury to, or death of, a railway employee apply to an action under this section.”). The FELA provides, in pertinent part, for liability for injury or death “resulting in whole or in 2 The Court finds that Cadle Co. is distinguishable.