Petitioner now seeks habeas relief under 28 U.S.C § 2241. But Petitioner has already unsuccessfully sought to vacate her sentence under 28 U.S.C. § 2255 and her current petition does not fall into either § 1 The proper respondent in a habeas case when the petitioner is on supervised release is “typically the [C]hief [P]robation [O]fficer in the office of the United States Probation Services for the district in which the petitioner resides.” Chaner v. United States, No. 122CV01140JDBJAY, 2022 WL 4279732, at *1 (W.D. Tenn. Sept. 15, 2022); see also 18 U.S.C. § 3642(e) (“A prisoner whose sentence includes a term of supervised release after imprisonment shall be released ... to the supervision of a probation officer[.]”); 18 U.S.C. § 3602(c) (“If the court appoints more than one probation officer, one may be designated by the court as chief probation officer and shall direct the work of all probation officers serving in the judicial district.”). Anthony Merolla is the current Chief Probation Officer for the United States Probation Office for the Eastern District of Michigan.