See United States v. SouthEast Eye Specialists, PLLC, 570 F. Supp. 3d 561, 574 (M.D. Tenn. 2021) (quoting Swierkiewicz v. Sorema N.A., 534 U.S. 506, 511 (2002)). B. The Complaint Fails to Sufficiently Plead Threshold Elements for Counts I, II, and IV. Rocket argues that the alleged regulatory violations set forth in Counts I, II, and IV fail to state a claim because such claims require Dahdah to plead and prove that he “received more than one” telephone solicitation call (§ 64.1200(c)) or telemarketing call (§ 64.1200(d)) “within any 12-month period by or on behalf of the same entity in violation of the regulations prescribed under this subsection.” 47 U.S.C. § 227(c)(5). The regulations define “telephone solicitation” and “telemarketing” calls as “a telephone call or message for the purpose of encouraging the purchase or rental of, or investment in, property, goods, or services.” 47 C.F.R. §§ 64.1200(f)(13) and (15). According to Rocket, Dahdah fails to plead that he received these types of calls from Rocket.