Charvat v. NMP, LLC, 656 F.3d 440, 443-44 (6th Cir. 2011); 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(d). “[T]he regulations require the telemarketer to ...; (3) honor a person’s request not to be called, § 64.1200(d)(3).” Id. If a person makes a do-not-call request, the business must honor that request within a reasonable time from the date such request is made. Id. In the Complaint, Dahdah alleges that that he requested the calls made to him that were trying to sell him mortgage products stop, but they continued, and he received more than two calls thereafter. In Count III, Dahdah alleges that Rocket violated 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(a)(7) by not having an opt-out mechanism for answered calls trying to sell mortgage products where an agent of Rocket failed to respond to an answered call within two seconds. “A call is ‘abandoned’ if it is not connected to a live sales representative within two (2) seconds of the called person’s completed greeting.” 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(a)(7). Whenever a call is abandoned, “the telemarketer or the seller must provide a prerecorded identification and opt-out message.” Id. at § 64.1200(a)(7)(i). Dahdah alleges that some of the calls to him, trying to sell mortgage products, were not answered and there was no opt-out mechanism. Finally, in Count IV, Dahdah asserts that he was called at times proscribed by the TCPA. Title 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(c)(1) provides that: “No person or entity shall initiate any telephone solicitation to: (1) Any residential telephone subscriber before the hour of 8 a.m. or after 9 p.m. (local time at the called party’s location).” The Complaint alleges that Dahdah received calls trying to sell mortgage products at 5:00 a.m.