Id. at ¶ 27. Dahdah is the sole user of his phone number and has never authorized anyone else to use his number. Id. at ¶ 30. Dahdah never provided his phone number to Rocket and never agreed to Rocket contacting him in any way. Id. at ¶ 31. Dahdah asserts four claims under the TCPA. In Count I, Dahdah asserts that Rocket made telemarketing calls to him while he was on the DNCR. Residential telephone subscribers who do not want to receive telephone solicitations may place their phone number on the DNCR. 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(c). The TCPA proscribes callers from making “any telephone solicitation to... [a] residential telephone subscriber who has registered his or her telephone number on the national do-not-call registry.” 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(c)(2). The Complaint alleges that Rocket made at least two calls that were trying to sell him mortgage products and were made while his number was registered on the DNCR. In Count II, Dahdah asserts that Rocket failed to honor direct do-not-call requests.