While Dahdah’s argument that there is no other reason for Rocket to have made the calls has some appeal, it is not sufficient to state a claim under the TCPA. The TCPA prohibits any person or entity from initiating any “telephone solicitation” to “[a] residential telephone subscriber who has registered his or her telephone number on the national do-not-call registry of persons who do not wish to receive telephone solicitations that is maintained by the Federal Government ...”. 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(c)(2); 47 U.S.C. § 227(c)(1). The TCPA defines “telephone solicitations” as “the initiation of a telephone call or message for the purpose of encouraging the purchase or rental of, or investment in, property, goods, or services, which is transmitted to any person ...”. 47 U.S.C. § 227(a)(4) (emphasis added). Here, the Complaint suggests that the calls identified therein involved no actual communications from Rocket or that Rocket was looking to speak with someone other than Dahdah.