Ford Motor Co., No. 23-CV-10064, __ F. Supp.3d __, 2023 WL 4628456, at *4 (E.D. Mich. July 19, 2023) (same). Similarly, by issuing a recall, Ford has subjected itself to the continuing oversight of NHTSA, which monitors “each safety recall to make sure owners receive safe, free, and effective remedies from manufacturers according to the Safety Act and Federal regulations.” https://www.nhtsa.gov/recalls; see also 49 U.S.C. § 30120(e) (“If the Secretary decides a manufacturer has not reasonably met the remedy requirements, the Secretary shall order the manufacturer to take specified action to meet those requirements and may take any other action authorized under this chapter.”). Ford has offered to repair the vehicles at issue and reimburse owners who have already paid for repairs. Ford’s promise to remedy the bushing defect, backed by the NHTSA, renders Plaintiffs’ claims for injunctive and declaratory relief prudentially moot.