Coluccio, 19 F.3d 1115, 1116 (6th Cir. 1994). Under Section 3202 of the FDCPA, the Court may enforce a judgment by the enumerated remedies listed in Subchapter C (§§ 3201-3206). In support of these remedies, the United States may also avail itself of any writ that a district court may issue under the All Writs Act, 28 U.S.C. § 1651. See 28 U.S.C. § 3202(a). One such remedy is the writ of garnishment. Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 3205, property in which the judgment debtor has a substantial non-exempt interest that is in the custody of another person is subject to a writ of garnishment. 28 U.S.C. § 3205; United States v. Daneshvar, 21-51623, 2022 WL 17826499, at *2 (E.D. Mich. Aug. 9, 2022) (“The United States may satisfy a judgment by issuing a ‘writ of garnishment against property . . . in which the debtor has a substantial nonexempt interest and which is in the possession, custody, or control of a person other than the debtor.’”); see also United States v. Sawaf, 74 F.3d 119, 122 (6th Cir. 1996).