Fed. R. Civ. P. 62 (h). Given that Defendant cannot post an appeal bond, the Court will not stay proceedings under Rule 62 (h). Under Fed. R. Civ. P. 69(a)(2), to aid of the judgment or execution, “the judgment creditor . . . may obtain discovery from any person[—including the judgment debtor—]as provided in these rules or by the procedure of the state where the court is located.” Under MCL §600.6110, the judge may issue a subpoena “requiring [that] the judgment debtor . . . appear at a specified time and place, and be examined on oath, and to produce for examination any books, papers, or records in his or its possession or control which have or may contain information concerning the property or income of the debtor.” Plaintiff has obtained a subpoena requiring Defendant, the judgment debtor, to appear for a deposition and produce documents.