Ford Motor Co., No. 23-10420, 2024 WL 845844, at *3 (E.D. Mich. Feb. 28, 2024) (“[W]hen Ford issued its recall, it subjected itself to NHTSA’s continuing oversight and authority to impose stiff fines if Ford fails to carry out the recall effectively.”); Diaz v. Ford Motor Co., No. 23-10029, 2023 WL 6164455, at *5 (E.D. Mich. Sept. 21, 2023) (“NHTSA [] monitors ‘each safety recall to make sure owners receive safe, free, and effective remedies from manufacturers according to the Safety Act and Federal regulations.’”) (quoting NHTSA, Recall Information, https://www.nhtsa.gov/recalls; citing 49 U.S.C. § 30120(e) (“If the Secretary decides a manufacturer has not reasonably met the remedy requirements, the Secretary shall order the manufacturer to take specified action to meet those requirements and may take any other action authorized under this chapter.”)).