However, the Court does find that Smith failed to properly present a claim for discharge based on identity theft and therefore any potential APA claims should be dismissed. Smith and the Secretary both agree that 34 C.F.R. § 682.402(e) and § 685.215 instruct the Secretary to discharge loan obligations for unauthorized signatures on loan applications due to identity theft. See ECF No. 5-1, PageID.133. Section 682.402(e) states that borrowers may obtain false-certification discharges of student loans by proving forgery – that the signatures on their loan documents are unauthorized. 34 C.F.R. § 682.402(e)(3)(V); see also Castagnola v. Educ. Credit Mgmt. Corp., No. 2:11-cv-688, 2013 WL 3288165, at *3 (S.D. Ohio June 28, 2013). Under the Secretary’s false-certification discharge rule, “a [borrower] must: (1) certify that he “did not sign the promissory note, or that any other means of identification used to obtain the loan was used without [his] . . . . authorization”; (2) certify that he “did not receive or benefit from the proceeds of the loan with knowledge that the loan had been made without [his] . . . . authorization”; and (3) “[p]rovide a copy of a local, State, or Federal court verdict or judgment that conclusively