(Id.) TSA further indicated that it had “no records responsive to aspects 3, 4, or 5” of OLC’s request “as it does not maintain a centralized database as described in 3.” (Id.) TSA explained that it “only refers firearms discovered during screening to law enforcement; it does not seize firearms.” (Id.) TSA conveyed that it had “no responsive records to aspect 6, as TSA follows DHS regulations utilizing a date of search cut-off date.” (Id.) TSA cited to 6 C.F.R. § 5.4, which provides that “[i]n determining which records are responsive to a request, a component ordinarily will include only those records in its possession as of the date that it begins its search.” (Id. (quoting 6 C.F.R. § 5.4).) TSA concluded its response by informing OLC of the process for submitting a TSA or FBI administrative appeal. (Id. at PageID. 9.) TSA also indicated that OLC had the right to seek dispute resolution through OGIS. (Id.)