Jan. 27, 2015) (agreeing that Michigan does not recognize common law equitable tolling and stating that “[i]n applying Michigan law, [a] plaintiff's claim for equitable tolling of the three-year statute of limitations for a § 1983 claim must be based upon a statutory right to tolling”). Plaintiff does not allege that statutory or equitable tolling applies to her case. Indeed, Plaintiff’s complaint is devoid of any facts supporting tolling the limitations period.1 And even if the Court interpreted Michigan’s special statutes of limitations for criminal sexual assault, Mich. Comp. Laws §§ 600.5805(6), 600.5851b, as tolling provisions, Plaintiff’s claims still fail. Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.5805(6) provides that “[t]he period of limitations is 10 years for an action to recover damages sustained because of criminal sexual conduct.” Under this statute, Plaintiff’s claims would have expired in April 2016, 10 years after they accrued.