A. Michigan has enacted comprehensive legislation governing the establishment and operation of limited liability companies. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 450.4101 et seq. Included in that array are laws that govern the rights of judgment creditors who seek to enforce a judgment against the interests of a member of an LLC. In fact, the Act sets forth the “exclusive remedy by which a judgment creditor of a member may satisfy a judgment out of the member’s membership interest in a limited liability company.” Mich. Comp. Laws § 450.4507(6). A member’s interest in an LLC is an asset that may be available to satisfy a judgment. That interest is attached by means of a charging order issued by a court and served on the LLC. But “the member’s judgment creditor described in the order is entitled to receive only any distribution or distributions to which the judgment creditor is entitled with respect to the member’s membership interest.” Id. § 450.4507(2). The Act plainly states that a court may not, on behalf of a judgment creditor, “require[] a limited liability company to take an action, provide an accounting, or answer an inquiry” in aid of an attempt to satisfy a judgment out of the debtor- member’s membership interest. Id. § 450.4507(6).