We address each assertion in turn. I. We first consider Rimmer’s challenges to the district court’s grant of the HRO. Rimmer contends that the district court erred by determining that he “repeatedly made uninvited visits to [Williams’s] home, and that this behavior constituted harassment.” Rimmer argues that he and Williams were in a landlord-tenant relationship and that residential landlords may visit their property so long as they attempt to give “reasonable notice.” See Minn. Stat. § 504B.211, subd. 2 (2014) (stating that a landlord may enter the 4 rented premises “only for a reasonable business purpose and after making a good faith effort to give the residential tenant reasonable notice”). He further argues that unnoticed visits are allowed under certain circumstances. See Minn. Stat. § 504B.211, subd. 4(1)- (3) (2014) (listing situations in which a landlord may enter the rented premises without giving prior notice).