John Fasan Atambo, Relator v. Commissioner of Health ( 2015 )
[…] 5
    the individual has committed” one of the specified crimes. Minn. Stat. § 245C.14, subd.
    1(a)(2) (2014). “When a disqualification is based on a preponderance of evidence of a
    disqualifying act, the disqualification date begins from . . . the date of the incident.”
    Minn. Stat. § 245C.15, subd. 1(d) (2014).
    “An individual who is the subject of a disqualification may request a
    reconsideration of the disqualification” in writing within 30 days of receipt of the
    disqualification notice. Minn. Stat. § 245C.21, subds. 1, 1a(c) (2014). “The disqualified
    individual requesting reconsideration must submit information showing that the
    information the commissioner relied upon in determining the underlying conduct that
    gave rise to the disqualification is incorrect.” 
    Id., subd. 3(a)(1)
    (2014). If the
    commissioner determines that the information relied upon to disqualify the individual is
    incorrect, the commissioner must rescind the disqualification. Minn. Stat. § 245C.22,
    subd. 2 (2014).