The record therefore supports the district court’s finding that “the last agreement reached by the parties . . . was that each party would receive 100% [of] their clinical income.” The district court’s finding is not clearly erroneous. See Rasmussen, 832 N.W.2d at 797. Dodge also challenges the district court’s conclusion that Stack’s payments were proper, arguing that Stack breached her duty as a corporate officer to act in good faith and in the best interests of the corporation. See Minn. Stat. § 302A.361 (2014) (“An officer shall discharge the duties of an office in good faith, in a manner the officer reasonably believes to be in the best interests of the corporation . . . .”). Dodge asserts that Stack acted 5 “only in her best interests” by paying herself 100% of her clinical earnings.