•                            This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] court was aware of this evidence. The award does not penalize appellant, and respondent
    clearly incurred attorney fees by bringing its motion to show cause and by having counsel
    8
    appear at the order to show cause hearing. We conclude that, on this record, the district
    court’s award of an additional $750 is reasonable.
    Contempt was an available remedy.
    Appellant argues that respondent’s only available remedy to collect on its judgments
    was execution, not contempt, citing Minn. Stat. § 550.02 (2014), which provides:
    Where a judgment requires the payment of money, or
    the delivery of real or personal property, it may be enforced in
    those respects by execution. Where it requires the performance
    of any other act, a certified copy of the judgment may be served
    upon the party against whom it is given, or the person or officer
    who is required thereby or by law to obey the same. A person
    so served who refuses may be punished by the court as for
    contempt, and the individual’s obedience thereto enforced.
    Section 550.02 gives the district court the authority to hold a person in contempt for failing
    to comply with a non-money judgment. But, appellant has cited no relevant authority
    indicating that this statute prevents a district court from exercising its inherent contempt