The evidence is sufficient to support the district court’s finding of guilt. Appellant appears to argue that the evidence was insufficient for the district court to find him guilty of disorderly conduct. In considering a claim of insufficient evidence, we review the record in the light most favorable to the guilty verdict to determine whether the evidence was sufficient to allow the fact-finder to reach the verdict that it did. In re Welfare of C.J.W.J.,
699 N.W.2d 328, 334 (Minn. App. 2005). Under
Minn. Stat. § 609.72, subd. 1(3) (2014), whoever “engages in offensive, obscene, abusive, boisterous, or noisy conduct or in offensive, obscene, or abusive language tending reasonably to arouse alarm, anger, or resentment in others,” while “knowing, or having reasonable grounds to know that it will, or will tend to, alarm, anger 4 or disturb others or provoke an assault or breach of the peace, is guilty of disorderly conduct.” The state’s evidence, which the district court explicitly found credible, established that appellant approached B.J. and his brother and waved an open pocket knife in B.J.’s face while stating angrily, “You’re lucky I’m feeling generous.”