•                            This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] App. 2004) (quotations omitted). Because standing is a
    jurisdictional issue, we evaluate standing determinations de novo. In re Custody of D.T.R.,
    
    796 N.W.2d 509
    , 512 (Minn. 2011).
    b. A legislative enactment grants relators standing.
    The MPCA challenges relators’ standing to pursue this appeal. Standing may be
    acquired “when a party is the beneficiary of some legislative enactment granting standing.”
    Citizens for a Balanced City v. Plymouth Congregational Church, 
    672 N.W.2d 13
    , 18
    (Minn. App. 2003) (quotation omitted). Minnesota Statutes section 114D.25, subdivision
    2, provides that “[t]he approval of a TMDL by the [MPCA] is a final decision of the agency
    for purposes of section 115.05, and is subject to the contested case procedures of sections
    14.57 to 14.62.” Minnesota Statutes section 115.05, subdivision 11 (2014), provides that
    8
    “[a]ny person aggrieved by any final decision of the [MPCA] may obtain judicial review
    thereof pursuant to sections 14.63 to 14.69.”