•                            This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] 796 N.W.2d 509
    , 512 (Minn. 2011).
    b. A legislative enactment grants relators standing.
    The MPCA challenges relators’ standing to pursue this appeal. Standing may be
    acquired “when a party is the beneficiary of some legislative enactment granting standing.”
    Citizens for a Balanced City v. Plymouth Congregational Church, 
    672 N.W.2d 13
    , 18
    (Minn. App. 2003) (quotation omitted). Minnesota Statutes section 114D.25, subdivision
    2, provides that “[t]he approval of a TMDL by the [MPCA] is a final decision of the agency
    for purposes of section 115.05, and is subject to the contested case procedures of sections
    14.57 to 14.62.” Minnesota Statutes section 115.05, subdivision 11 (2014), provides that
    8
    “[a]ny person aggrieved by any final decision of the [MPCA] may obtain judicial review
    thereof pursuant to sections 14.63 to 14.69.”
    The MPCA argues that relators are not “aggrieved” parties within the meaning of
    section 115.05. An “aggrieved person” is
    one who is injuriously or adversely affected by the judgment
    or decree when it operates on his rights of property or bears