Miss. Code Ann. § 41-19-33(1)(l) (Rev. 2013). Mississippi Code Section 75-17-105 provides, in pertinent part, that “[u]nless otherwise provided by law, tax anticipation notes and reappraisal notes issued by the State of Mississippi or a county, municipality or political subdivision thereof . . . shall bear interest at a rate not to exceed eleven percent (11%) per annum.” Miss. Code Ann. § 75-17-105 (Rev. 2009). ¶50. The chancellor found that this subsection allowed the Commission to incur an obligation for the construction of the facility that would be “valid, binding and enforceable” if undertaken to fulfill the Commission’s statutory purpose.