Finally, Judge Curry’s actions in seeking the removal of the complainant from her job violated Canons 2B and 3C(1). Judge Curry admitted that her actions violated the above canons. Further, Judge Curry admitted that her actions violated Section 93-21-11, which provides that “[w]ithin ten (10) days of the filing of a petition under the provisions of this chapter [(Protection from Domestic Abuse)], the court shall hold a hearing, at which time the petitioner must prove the allegations of abuse by a preponderance of the evidence[,]” as well as Section 25-7-25, which involves justice court fees. 6 ¶9. We conclude that Judge Curry’s conduct violated the above canons and statutes and that the Commission’s findings are supported by the evidence in the record, including Judge Curry’s own admissions and other documents related