A reasonable juror could conclude that the man running from the sedan was the same man described by Campbell to the dispatcher, and therefore the same man Campbell identified during trial. Accordingly, the State presented sufficient evidence to identify Conner as the perpetrator of the felony fleeing, and we affirm his conviction on that charge. II. Whether the trial court erred by failing to instruct the jury on the elements of larceny. ¶12. Conner was convicted of burglary under Mississippi Code Section 97-17-23, which provides that “[e]very person who shall be convicted of breaking and entering the dwelling house or inner door of such dwelling house of another, whether armed with a deadly weapon or not, and whether there shall be at the time some human being in such dwelling house or not, with intent to commit some crime therein, shall be punished . . . .” Miss. Code Ann. § 5 97-17-23 (Rev. 2006). The trial court gave the following instruction on the elements of burglary: In Count I, Defendant Daryl Conner has been charged with the crime of Burglary of a Dwelling.