Accordingly, we affirm the circuit court’s judgments. ¶36. CASE NUMBER 2004-KA-00375-SCT: COUNT ONE: CONVICTION OF CAPITAL RAPE AND SENTENCE OF LIFE IMPRISONMENT IN THE CUSTODY OF THE MISSISSIPPI DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS, WITHOUT HOPE OF PAROLE OR PROBATION, WITH CONDITIONS, AFFIRMED. SAID SENTENCE IS TO BEGIN AT THE EXPIRATION OF THE CONSECUTIVE SENTENCES IMPOSED IN COUNTS TWO AND THREE IN THIS CAUSE. COUNT TWO: CONVICTION OF SEXUAL BATTERY AND SENTENCE OF THIRTY (30) YEARS IN THE CUSTODY OF THE MISSISSIPPI DEPARTMENT OF 4 Miss. Code Ann. § 97-3-79 provides as follows: Every person who shall feloniously take or attempt to take from the person or from the presence the personal property of another and against his will by violence to his person or by putting such person in fear of immediate injury to his person by the exhibition of a deadly weapon shall be guilty of robbery and, upon conviction, shall be imprisoned for life in the state penitentiary if the penalty is so fixed by the jury; and in cases where the jury fails to fix the penalty at imprisonment for life in the state penitentiary the court shall fix the penalty at imprisonment in the state penitentiary for any term not less than three (3) years. (Emphasis added). 22 CORRECTIONS, WITHOUT HOPE OF PAROLE OR PROBATION, WITH CONDITIONS, AFFIRMED. SAID SENTENCE IS TO BE SERVED CONSECUTIVELY WITH THE TWENTY (20) YEAR SENTENCE PREVIOUSLY IMPOSED IN COUNT THREE IN THIS CAUSE. CASE NUMBER 2004-KA-00070-SCT: COUNT THREE: CONVICTION OF CHILD