See Massey, 697 So. 2d at 410 (citation omitted). The language in instruction 20 is not identical to that in Section 63- 3-903(1). Instruction 20 begins by stating that “no person shall stop, park or leave standing any vehicle . . . upon the . . . highway, unless it is impossible to avoid stopping in the roadway.” (Emphasis added.) Section 63-3-903(1) states, in relevant part, that “[n]o person shall stop, park or leave standing any vehicle . . . upon the . . . highway . . . when it is practical to stop, park or so leave such vehicle off . . . said highway.”
Miss. Code Ann. § 63- 3-903(1) (Rev. 2004) (emphasis added). Section 63-3-903(2) states, in relevant part that “[t]his section shall not apply to the driver of any vehicle which is disabled while on the . . . highway in such manner and to such extent that it is impossible to avoid stopping and temporarily leaving such disabled vehicle in such position.”
Miss. Code Ann. § 63-3-903(2) (emphasis added).