Miss. Code Ann. § 63-3-903(1)-(2) (Rev. 2004). Instruction 20 states: The Court instructs the jury that according to Mississippi law no person shall stop, park or leave standing any vehicle, whether attended or unattended, upon the paved or main traveled part of any highway, unless it is impossible to avoid stopping in the roadway.