Id. ¶15. Foster arguesthat the trial court erred in denying of his motion for J.N.O.V., or in the alternative, for a new trial since the verdict was against the overwhelming weight of the evidence. This Court has made a distinction between the review of the denial of a motion for J.N.O.V. based on the legal sufficiency of the evidence and review of a motion for new trial based on the weight of the evidence. A. Legal Sufficiency ¶16. Foster was convicted of armed robbery (Count I) and aggravated assault (Count II). Miss. Code Ann. § 97-3-79 defines robbery with use of a deadly weapon as: Every person who shall feloniously take or attempt to take from the person or from the presence the personal property of another and against his will by 5 violence to his person or by putting such person in fear of immediate injury to his person by the exhibition of a deadly weapon shall be guilty of robbery... Miss. Code Ann. § 97-3-7(2) sets forth the elements of aggravated assault.