So none of the enumerated grounds for dismissal listed in Section 11-27-15 apply here.6 Thus, the special court erred as a matter of law when it applied Section 11-27-15 to find waiver. ¶22. Still, the Kuhns insist High waited too late to bring up Section 110, wasting the Kuhns’ and the special court’s time by waiting until after they had presented all their evidence to move for dismissal based on Section 110. But as the petitioners, the Kuhns bore 6 Amended Section 65-7-201 directs private condemnations to “proceed as nearly as possible as provided in Title 11, Chapter 27[.]” Miss. Code Ann. § 65-7-201. And Section 11-27-15 is an example of a procedure created for public condemnations that does not translate to private condemnations. 10 the burden to present facts showing they were entitled to the relief they sought.