It shall be a bar to a second or successive motion under this article. The petitioner “bears the burden of proving by a preponderance of the evidence that [her] claims are not barred as successive writs.” Salter v. State,
184 So. 3d 944, 948 (¶14) (Miss. Ct. App. 2015);
Miss. Code Ann. § 99-39-23(7). ¶13. We recognize that “[e]rrors affecting fundamental constitutional rights are excepted from the procedural bars of the UPCCRA.” Williams v. State,
110 So. 3d 840, 843 (¶15) (Miss. Ct. App. 2013). Section 99-39-23(6) also provides the following exceptions to the successive-writ bar: Likewise excepted from this prohibition are those cases in which the petitioner can demonstrate either that there has been an intervening decision of the Supreme Court of either the State of Mississippi or the United States which would have actually adversely affected the outcome of [her] conviction or sentence or that [she] has evidence, not reasonably discoverable at the time of trial, which is of such nature that it would be practically conclusive that, if it had been introduced at trial, it would have caused a different result in the conviction or sentence. ¶14. Williams first filed a PCR motion in November 2013. After the trial court denied her PCR motion, Williams appealed, asserting that “(1) her plea was involuntary, (2) no factual basis existed to support her plea, and (3) her counsel was ineffective.” Williams,
163 So. 3d6 at 995 (¶3).