Joyce also testified that she bought the children clothes, food and games when they visited her. The Bolivars contend there is no evidence that she voluntarily supported the children, but admit that she “may have given [the Bolivars] some money.” They argue that it was unclear whether she was paying child support. ¶10. We find that the reason for any financial contributions made by Joyce to support her grandchildren does not matter. Section 93-16-3(3) makes no distinction – it merely states that the grandparent “ha[s] voluntarily and in good faith supported the child financially in whole or in part for a period of not less than six (6) months before filing any petition for visitation rights with the child.” (Emphasis added).