We find that, in light of these facts, any rational trier of fact could have found beyond a reasonable doubt that Lobo committed the offense of DUI, and he did so under such circumstances that every element of the offense existed. Thus, this issue is without merit.
¶ 10. As to the offenses of running a red light and careless driving, Lobo claims that he ran the red light simply to yield to Officer Pierce after she activated her blue lights; and, he accidently drove over the concrete median with one of his tires because he was unfamiliar with the area. Mississippi Code Annotated section 63-3-1213 (Rev.2004) provides that “[a]ny person who drives any vehicle in a careless or imprudent manner, without due regard for the width, grade, curves, corner, traffic and use of the streets and highways and all other attendant circumstances is guilty of careless driving.” Officer Pierce testified that she observed Lobo drive his entire vehicle over the concrete median. She also testified that after she saw Lobo run over the concrete median, she saw him run through a red light.