III. Discussion Petitioner raises twenty grounds for habeas relief between his petition (14 grounds) and his brief (6 grounds). The petition contains redundancies because it enumerates each asserted ground for relief that Petitioner raised at each level on direct appeal and in his petition for relief from judgment and those appeals. Eleven of Petitioner’s alleged grounds for relief in his habeas petition attack what he perceives as a discrepancy between the offense under which he was convicted and that under which he was sentenced. Petitioner was charged under Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.7401c. According to the Michigan Court of Appeals, the jury found Petitioner guilty of engaging in conduct described within Subsection (1)(b): “‘Own[ing] or possess[ing] any chemical or any laboratory equipment that he or she knows or has reason to know is to be used for the purpose of manufacturing a controlled substance in violation of section 7401.’” People v. Huey, No. 332955, at 2-3 (quoting Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.7401c(1)(b)). The statute creates a default maximum imprisonment of 10 years for violating Section 333.7401c. See Mich. Comp. Laws § 333.7401c(2)(a).