(ECF No. 3.) The Court interprets Mollohan’s filings as raising claims of ineffective assistance of counsel at the guilty plea stage, sentencing, and appeal. The Court addresses each in turn. 1. Guilty Plea Mollohan contends that her counsel coerced her into pleading guilty. A common theme throughout her Motion is that she mistakenly refers to her conviction as tampering with a consumer product resulting in death or bodily injury. (ECF No. 1 at PageID.1.) That is not the case. Mollohan pled guilty to tampering with a consumer product in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1365(a)(4). Under this statute, an individual must have acted “with reckless disregard for the risk that another person will be placed in danger of death or bodily injury and under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to such risk” but it does not require that death or serious bodily injury actually occur. Id.