Under the “continuous workday” doctrine, travel time after the workday has begun must be compensated. See 1 Les A. Schneider & J. Larry Stine, Wage and Hour Law: Compliance and Practice § 6:8 (Nov. 2020 update) (“[D]octrine transforms activities that are usually non-compensable under the [PPA] . . . into compensable time under the FLSA.”). The workday begins when an employee performs his or her first activity that is integral and indispensable to the employee’s “principal activity.” Per 29 C.F.R. § 790.6(b), “‘Workday’ as used in the [PPA] means, in general, the period between the commencement and completion on the same workday of an employee’s principal activity or activities.” “[A]ny activity that is ‘integral and indispensable’ to a ‘principal activity’ is itself a ‘principal activity’ under [section 254(a)] of the [PPA].”