*885 MEMORANDUM AND ORDERPaul A. Magnuson, United States District Court Judge I. FINDINGS OF FACT & FACTUAL OBJECTIONS
[…] See id. at 795. If the state statute is indivisible — if it does not set forth alternative versions — then the Court may only look at the statute itself. Descamps v. United States, — U.S. -, 133 S.Ct. 2276, 186 L.Ed.2d 438 (2013).
Defendant argues that his Minnesota convictions for felony domestic assault, third-degree assault, and burglary do not fit within the ACCA’s definition of a crime of violence and that the ACCA’s mandatory 15-year minimum cannot therefore be applied to him.
1. Felony Domestic Assault Conviction
Sam was convicted of Felony Domestic Assault under Minn. Stat. § 609.2242, which provides:
Whoever does any of the following against a family or household member as defined in section 518B.01, subdivision 2, commits an assault and is guilty of a misdemeanor:
(1) commits an act with intent to cause fear in another of immediate bodily harm or death; or
(2) intentionally inflicts or attempts to inflict bodily harm upon another.
Minn. Stat. § 609.2242, subd. 1. Bodily harm is defined as “physical pain or injury, illness, or any impairment of physical condition.” Id. § 609.02, subd. 7.