Laws ch. 238, § 2, at 765-66; see also inter alia, Minn. Stat. § 201.13. Thus, the State has participated in ERIC for nearly 10 years, sending drivers’-license and voter- registration data to ERIC, and receiving reports from ERIC. Minnesota uses the eligible- but-unregistered report to contact those individuals and encourage them to register to vote. Plaintiffs contend that this use violates the DPPA. In 2002, Congress enacted the Help America Vote Act (“HAVA”), with the express purpose to standardize the collection of voter data in each State. 52 U.S.C. § 21083(a)(1)(A) (providing that “each State, acting through the chief State election official, shall implement . . . a single, uniform, official, centralized, interactive computerized statewide voter registration list . . . at the State level that contains the name and registration information of every legally registered voter in the State”).