Adventist Health Sys./SunBelt, Inc. v. U.S. Dep’t of Health & Hum. Servs., 17 F.4th 793, 803 (8th Cir. 2021). A district court’s “function on a review under the APA is not to reweigh the evidence, or assess credibility, but rather, to determine whether the decision of the [agency] is arbitrary and capricious, or is contrary to law.” Kakaygeesick v. Salazar, 656 F. Supp. 2d 964, 986 (D. Minn. 2009). In a visa petition involving an adopted child, the petitioner must demonstrate joint residence with the adopted child for a period of two years preceding the filing of the petition. 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(d)(2)(vii)(B). “The evidence must clearly indicate the physical living arrangements of the adopted child, the adoptive parent(s), and the natural parent(s) for the period of time during which the adoptive parent claims to have met the residence requirement.” Id. Such evidence “may include, but is not limited to, evidence that the adoptive parent owns or maintains the property where the child resides and provides financial support and day-to-day supervision.” Id.