Svelte Constr., 368 F. Supp. 3d at 1306 (quoting El Dorado Chem. Co. v. E.P.A., 763 F.3d 950, 955–56 (8th Cir. 2014)). Here, the relevant law is the Immigration and Nationality Act and its implementing regulations, which govern petitions for immigrant visas for adopted children of United States citizens. See 8 U.S.C. §§ 1151(b)(2)(A)(i), 1153(a), 1154(a); 8 C.F.R. §§ 204.1, 204.2(d)(2). The applicable regulations require a petitioner to submit documentary evidence that establishes “the claimed relationship of the petitioner to the beneficiary.” 8 C.F.R. § 204.1(f)(1). This documentation “must be in the form of primary evidence, if available,” but if “it is established that primary evidence is not available, secondary evidence may be accepted.” Id. If the required evidence in support of a visa petition is unavailable or non-existent, there is a presumption of visa ineligibility. 8 C.F.R. 103.2(b)(2)(i). USCIS denied Zina’s I-130 petition on two independent bases.