The applicable regulations provide that a visa petitioner’s evidence will be “evaluated for its authenticity and credibility.” Id. And an agency is entitled to deference with respect to the weight and credibility of evidence. See, e.g., Kakaygeesick, 656 F. Supp. 2d at 986; Adventist Health, 17 F.4th at 803. Here, with the exception of several photographs that do not necessarily establish joint residence as opposed to mere visits, none of Zina’s historical evidence was created contemporaneously with the alleged period of joint residence. See 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(d)(2)(v) (providing that “historical evidence . . . must have been issued contemporaneously with the event which it documents”). USCIS had a reasoned basis, therefore, to give little weight to this evidence and to request additional evidence.