The Georges claimed that “Plaintiff did not learn, nor through the exercise of reasonable care and diligence should have learned, that the infection, and the subsequent injuries that he suffered as a result, were caused by, or were related to, the use of the Bair Hugger warming system until 2022.” Seller 3M and Logan Health asserted that the Georges lack a viable cause of action against Logan Health because Logan Health is not a “seller” under § 27-1-719, which states: A person who sells a product in a defective condition that is unreasonably dangerous to a user or consumer . . . is liable for physical harm caused by the product to the ultimate user or consumer . . . if . . . the seller is engaged in the business of selling the product; and . . . the product is expected to and does reach the user or consumer without substantial change in the condition in which it is sold. Mont. Code Ann. § 27-1-719(1). “‘Seller’ means a manufacturer, wholesaler, or retailer.” Id. § 27-1-719(9)(d). In cases similar to this one, two district courts in Montana concluded that a healthcare provider is not a “seller” within the meaning of § 27-1-719. See Meuchel v. Davol Inc., No. DV-18-34, slip op. at 9 (Mont. 4th Jud. Dist.