In re Shigellosis Litig., 647 N.W.2d at 6 (citing Minn. Stat. § 544.41). Section 544.41 permits the dismissal of strict-liability claims against a passive seller of a defective product in certain circumstances that are not presented in this case. See id. But Section 544.41 neither defines “commercial seller” nor expands the scope of strict liability beyond the manufacturer and commercial seller of a defective product. Indeed, the Minnesota Legislature expressly disclaimed any attempt to expand strict liability. See Minn. Stat. § 544.41, subdiv. 4 (providing that “[n]othing contained in [Section 544.41] shall be construed to create a cause of action in strict liability in tort or based on other legal theory”). As such, Section 544.41 confirms that Minnesota law limits strict products liability to manufacturers and commercial sellers but provides no guidance as to whether Amazon falls within the scope of the “commercial seller” category.