Masepohl, 974 F. Supp. at 1253. The Court therefore only decides whether Plaintiffs have adequately pleaded their claim for breach of express warranty. To establish such a claim, “the plaintiff ordinarily must establish that the seller made an express, affirmative promise about the qualities of the product.” Leedahl v. Rayco Mfg., Inc., No. 06-310, 2006 WL 1662959, at *4 (D. Minn. May 15, 2006) (citations omitted). Additionally, Minnesota statute provides that a breach of warranty claim must be brought within four years of when the action has accrued. Minn. Stat. § 336.2-725(1). “A breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered.” Id. § 336.2-725(2).