For claims of actual fraud under § 513.44(a)(1), a transfer is not voidable “against a person that took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value given the debtor[.]” Minn. Stat. § 513.48(a). a. Reasonably Equivalent Value The current text of the MUVTA specifies that the reasonably equivalent value must have been given to or received by the debtor—here, the Co-Op—but before a 2015 amendment, § 513.48(a) read: “A transfer or obligation is not voidable under section 513.44(a)(1), against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value or against any subsequent transferee or obligee.” 2015 Minn. Sess. Law, Ch. 17 S.F. No. 1816, Minn.