It is also incorrect to say that Mell never asked for her old job. She alleges that, while she was on leave, she “kept both Schoen and Edman updated on her treatment progress and her intent to return to her position, fulltime.” Compl. ¶ 18 (emphasis added). It is therefore plausible that she made clear her desire for the prior position. Finally, the Fair renews its argument that it would not have been “reasonable” to restore Mell to the prior position because that position had been eliminated. See Minn. Stat. § 363A.08, subd. 6(a) (stating that a failure to provide an accommodation is not unlawful if the employer “can demonstrate that the accommodation would impose an undue hardship on the business, agency, or organization”). As discussed above in connection with Mell’s FMLA entitlement claim, this argument depends on facts outside the pleadings. Nonetheless, Mell has not plausibly alleged a reasonable-accommodation claim.