Brunckhorst v. City of Oak Park Heights, 914 F.3d 1177, 1183 (8th Cir. 2019). The Fair argues that Mell has failed to plausibly allege that she had a disability or that her disability “actually motivated” any of the adverse actions against her. Def.’s Mem. in Supp. at 12 (quoting Lewis v. CNA Nat’l Warranty Corp., 63 F. Supp. 3d 959, 961 (D. Minn. 2014)).7 1 The MHRA defines a “disability” as a “condition or characteristic that renders a person a disabled person.” Minn. Stat. § 363A.03, subd. 12. A “disabled person,” in turn, is one who “(1) has a physical, sensory, or mental impairment which materially limits one or more major life activities; (2) has a record of such an impairment; or (3) is regarded as having such an impairment.” Id. Mell argues that she has plausibly alleged a disability under all three prongs. See Pl.’s Mem. in Opp’n at 13–19. Mell has not plausibly alleged that she had an impairment that materially limited her life activities at the time the Fair took any adverse employment actions against her.