Compl. ¶ 19; see Edman Decl., Ex. F at 34. In making that determination, Mell’s doctor had available a job description that encompassed the manual-labor tasks to which Mell was later assigned. See Edman Decl. ¶ 7, Ex. F at 35. Mell does not allege that she experienced any ongoing effects from her cancer after she returned to work or that those effects required her to maintain a desk job. Her reasonable-accommodation claim will therefore be dismissed. C Finally, Mell claims that the Fair violated the MHRA’s prohibition on unlawful reprisal. See Minn. Stat. § 363A.15 (making it unlawful for an employer to “engage in any reprisal against any person because that person . . . opposed a practice forbidden under this chapter or . . . participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter”). On this claim, Mell would eventually need to show that (1) she engaged in protected conduct, (2) she suffered an adverse employment action, and (2) there was a causal connection between the two. See Finch v. Abbott Nw. Hosp., No. A20-0494, 2021 WL 162383, at *8 (Minn. Ct. App.